• NASA
  • IPAC

Participants

  • Mentor Astronomers: 15
  • Educators: 138
  • States: 42


Robert Anderson

Mr. Robert Anderson

JL Mann High School, Academy of Mathematics, Science, and Technology, Greenville, South Carolina


Damian Baraty

Mr. Damian Baraty

Severn School, Severna Park, Maryland



Jeff Benter

Mr. Jeff Benter

Tri-Valley CUSD #3, Downs, Illinois


David Black

Mr. David Black

Walden School of Liberal Arts, Provo, Utah



Janine Bonham

Ms. Janine Bonham

Oley Valley School District, Oley, Pennsylvania


Chris Border

Mr. Chris Border

Maui Preparatory Academy, Lahaina, Hawaii


Neal Boys

Mr. Neal Boys

George S. Parker High School, Janesville, Wisconsin


Todd Burke

Mr. Todd Burke

Estes Park High School, Estes Park, Colorado


Linda Childs

Ms. Linda Childs

Florida Virtual School, Orlando, Florida


Rita Ciambra

Ms. Rita Ciambra

Peoples Academy, Morristown, Vermont


Spencer Cody

Mr. Spencer Cody

Edmunds Central School District, Roscoe, South Dakota


Wendy Curtis

Ms. Wendy Curtis

Waynflete School, Portland, Maine


Stacy DeVeau

Ms. Stacy DeVeau

University of Arizona, Yavapai County Cooperative Extension, Prescott, Arizona AZ NASA Educator Resource Center, Prescott,, Arizona



Fred Donelson

Mr. Fred Donelson

Gahanna Lincoln High School, Gahanna, Ohio


Gary Duranko

Mr. Gary Duranko

Oak Hill Academy, Mouth of Wilson, Virginia St. Mary's Ryken High School, Leonardtown, Maryland


Sam Evans

Mr. Sam Evans

Maumee High School, Maumee, Ohio


Mike Ford

Mr. Mike Ford

Kickapoo Nation School, Powhattan, Kansas


Cea Fortarezzo

Ms. Cea Fortarezzo

Strawberry Mansion High School, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania


Rosina Garcia

Ms. Rosina Garcia

La Jolla High School, La Jolla, California



Nick Goeldi

Mr. Nick Goeldi

Ripon High School, Ripon, Wisconsin


Vivian Hoette

Ms. Vivian Hoette

Yerkes Observatory, University of Chicago, Williams Bay, Wisconsin


Geoff Holt

Mr. Geoff Holt

Madison Metropolitan School District Planetarium, Madison, Wisconsin



Noah Kearns

Mr. Noah Kearns

Mitchell High School, Mitchell, Indiana


Adam Keeton

Mr. Adam Keeton

North High School, Eau Claire, Wisconsin


Olivia Kuper

Ms. Olivia Kuper

Braswell High School, Aubrey, Texas Lake Dallas Middle School, Lake Dallas, Texas North Greene High School, Greeneville, Tennessee


Estefania (Stef) Larsen

Ms. Estefania (Stef) Larsen

Millard South High School, Omaha, Nebraska



Howard Lineberger

Mr. Howard Lineberger

Durham Academy, Durham, North Carolina


Kevin McCarron

Mr. Kevin McCarron

Oak Park and River Forest High School, Oak Park, Illinois


Debbie McKay

Ms. Debbie McKay

WVU's HSTA program/Wheeling Park High School, Wheeling, West Virginia


Shefali Mehta

Ms. Shefali Mehta

Hadam-Killingworth High School, Higganum, Connecticut


Cindy Melton

Ms. Cindy Melton

Coral Glades High School, Coral Springs, Florida



Debbie Morgan

Ms. Debbie Morgan

South Sevier High School, Monroe, Utah


Michael Murphy

Mr. Michael Murphy

Ravenscroft School, Raleigh, North Carolina


Matt Nowinski

Mr. Matt Nowinski

Loudoun County Public Schools, Ashburn, Virginia The Boeing Company, Washington, District of Columbia




Robert Palmer

Mr. Robert Palmer

Willmar Senior High, Willmar, Minnesota University of Minnesota STEM Education Center, St. Paul, Minnesota


Theresa Paulsen

Ms. Theresa Paulsen

Ashland High School, Ashland, Wisconsin Mellen High School, Mellen, Wisconsin


Vincent Pereira

Dr. Vincent Pereira

New Explorations into Science, Technology, and Math, New York, New York Freeport Public Schools, Freeport, New York




Lee Pruett

Ms. Lee Pruett

Notre Dame High School, San Jose, California


Brandon Rodriguez

Mr. Brandon Rodriguez

Crescenta Valley High School, La Crescenta, California


Denise Rothrock

Ms. Denise Rothrock

Madisonville High School, Madisonville, Texas


Jamie Rowe

Ms. Jamie Rowe

Bethlehem Central High School, Delmar, New York



Diane Sartore

Ms. Diane Sartore

Pine Ridge High School, Deltona, Florida



Benjamin Senson

Mr. Benjamin Senson

James Madison Memorial High School, Madison, Wisconsin


Alissa Sperling

Ms. Alissa Sperling

Springside Chestnut Hill Academy, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania



David Strasburger

Mr. David Strasburger

Noble & Greenough School, Dedham, Massachusetts Concord Academy, Concord, Massachusetts Lawrence Academy, Groton, Massachusetts


Mary Swigert

Ms. Mary Swigert

Jupiter Community High School, Jupiter, Florida


David Temple

Mr. David Temple

Longview High School, Longview, Texas


Pamela Thompson

Ms. Pamela Thompson

Monrovia High School, Monrovia, California



Ethan Van Winkle

Mr. Ethan Van Winkle

Southeast High School, Lincoln, Nebraska


Christi Whitworth

Ms. Christi Whitworth

Pisgah Astronomical Research Institute, Rosman, North Carolina


Laura Wommack

Ms. Laura Wommack

Lakeside Jr-Sr High School, Plummer, Idaho


Diedre Young

Ms. Diedre Young

Ridgway Christian High School, Pine Bluff, Arkansas


We're back from the Jan 2023 AAS and we had a grand time!